Huliping, China Page

Other names: 狐狸坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9905 Longitude 99.3505 Altitude (feet) 7024
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 26N Long (DMS) 99° 21' 2E Altitude (meters) 2140
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huliping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huliping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huliping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangdeng (1.0 nm)
Xiamaizideng (1.5 nm)
Maizideng (1.6 nm)
Yunluodeng (2.1 nm)
Shaoshang (3.1 nm)
Yangwodeng (3.4 nm)
Luobashan (1.4 nm)
Reshuichang (1.8 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Huangliping (0.7 nm)
Shengmaidi (3.3 nm)
Baiyizhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Laorenchong (2.1 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Zaojiaochang (3.3 nm)
Heichangdi (3.6 nm)
Wanlingshan (3.7 nm)
Niusheping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 57 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 56 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 63 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 78 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Yunlong County
13.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.7 nm E List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:20 2016