Huilongcun, China Page

Other names: 迴龙村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2044 Longitude 102.4226 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 25' 21E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92094

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huilongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huilongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huilong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yulincun (1.6 nm)
Shiquan (1.7 nm)
Yulin (1.8 nm)
Tuguan (2.4 nm)
Baicaopi (2.5 nm)
Xiaohecun (2.4 nm)
Xiaohe (2.5 nm)
Pujiacang (2.2 nm)
Hongshanjiao (2.9 nm)
Wenbi (0.9 nm)
Dengyun (1.6 nm)
Dabaiyi (1.9 nm)
Yanhejie (2.3 nm)
Shuangjiang (2.3 nm)
Anyi (2.5 nm)
Baijin (2.5 nm)
Xiaoguifeng (2.5 nm)
Muxun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 43 nm S 211
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 50 nm N 20 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 69 nm E 134
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 116 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Eshan Yi Autonomous County
6.5 nm E 1970 Tonghai earthquake
10.5 nm NE Hongta District
10.6 nm NE Yuxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:40 2016