Huijiazhai, China Page

Other names: 辉家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2077 Longitude 99.7116 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 28N Long (DMS) 99° 42' 42E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10471

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huijiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huijiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huijiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingkou (1.8 nm)
Shifoshan (2.6 nm)
Damenzhai (2.8 nm)
Xiajueba (3.0 nm)
Popenshan (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.3 nm)
Shangfenba (3.1 nm)
Jianshi (3.3 nm)
Pipozhai (3.2 nm)
Malutang (1.1 nm)
Songlin (1.7 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.0 nm)
Dalongtang (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Pingzhangzhai (3.1 nm)
Huangjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Qingshuihe (1.7 nm)
Shanjiaoyan (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 33 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 58 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 65 nm W 280 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 79 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 92 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm NE Fengqing County
27.1 nm NE Yun County, Yunnan
27.6 nm SE Linxiang District
26.9 nm SW Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:39 2016