Huangjia, China Page

Other names: 黄家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3596 Longitude 99.5911 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjia Pingzi (1.2 nm)
Chalu (2.0 nm)
Bizitian (2.7 nm)
Baishiyan (3.1 nm)
Afaka (2.0 nm)
Diaojiaolou (1.9 nm)
Changtoushang (2.6 nm)
Dapingpo (3.3 nm)
Dalongtan (1.3 nm)
Yakou (1.4 nm)
Yangshan (2.4 nm)
Tianxin (2.8 nm)
Xiaoqing (3.1 nm)
Fanjia Pingzi (3.3 nm)
Zhuangfanglinggang (1.1 nm)
Zhoujiazui (1.8 nm)
Daotian (2.3 nm)
Adongdi (2.3 nm)
Shizitang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 29 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 43 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 62 nm E 85
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 65 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 81 nm W 225 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW Yongping County
13.7 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
19.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.0 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:45 2016