Honggulai, China Page

Other names: 轰沽莱

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8674 Longitude 100.0660 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Honggulai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggulai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggulai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dijitang (5.4 nm)
Dijidi (5.9 nm)
Yuedang (1.5 nm)
Chuanri (2.0 nm)
Tanggu (4.5 nm)
Benggela (4.6 nm)
Benggeding (4.8 nm)
Niyong (5.0 nm)
Niru (5.0 nm)
Caqutang (6.4 nm)
Sibu (2.5 nm)
Malutang (3.2 nm)
Jinwengguoka (3.4 nm)
Jinhanlazan (4.3 nm)
Nie'er Tangdang (4.9 nm)
Chahe (2.6 nm)
Laba (5.7 nm)
Majiadi (5.9 nm)
Xiaopingzi (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 21 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 41 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Pudacuo National Park
5.1 nm SW Bita Lake
7.0 nm W Shudu Lake
9.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:36 2016