Heluo, China Page

Other names: 河罗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.0839 Longitude 99.7176 Altitude (feet) 9534
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 99° 43' 3E Altitude (meters) 2905
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shualami (1.7 nm)
Lakadong (1.8 nm)
Chiziluo (2.9 nm)
Yangdajiao (3.4 nm)
Duimei (1.5 nm)
Ruben (2.1 nm)
Maodage (2.2 nm)
Xiyuan (2.2 nm)
Changjiaozhai (3.3 nm)
Tuozhi (3.5 nm)
Wata (3.9 nm)
Bihake (1.3 nm)
Eguo (2.1 nm)
Gelangda (2.8 nm)
Keredi (2.9 nm)
Yicishudi (2.7 nm)
Lawuba (2.9 nm)
Yancha (3.8 nm)
Laozhubi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 37 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 42 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 61 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 91 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.0 nm NW Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
24.0 nm E Tiger Leaping Gorge
24.0 nm E Yunling Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:37 2016