Hejiatian, China Page

Other names: 何家田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8465 Longitude 100.3840 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 47N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 2E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6975

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejiatian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiatian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiatian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bengliucun (3.2 nm)
Yakou (3.4 nm)
Mianshu (4.2 nm)
Heping (4.4 nm)
Zhuangfang (1.4 nm)
Mangya (2.9 nm)
Tuanshan (3.0 nm)
Daqingshu (3.6 nm)
Wenxiu (3.8 nm)
Xigui (4.1 nm)
Aozizhai (4.2 nm)
Weiping (4.3 nm)
Bangbao (4.5 nm)
Xincun (2.0 nm)
Sanjia (4.1 nm)
Xiyaozi (1.3 nm)
Jiahu (2.6 nm)
Taozishu (4.5 nm)
Daguokou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 20 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 70 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 97 nm N 11
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 98 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
10.7 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.7 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:18 2016