Hejia Taizi, China Page

Other names: 贺家台子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7158 Longitude 103.4610 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejia Taizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Taizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Taizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taizi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoyuan (1.2 nm)
Shanhushu (2.1 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Liangshui (3.1 nm)
Dashiyan (3.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.2 nm)
Xitu (1.1 nm)
Xiaolongtan (1.1 nm)
Lijiacun (2.5 nm)
Yandong (2.7 nm)
Adu (2.9 nm)
Dacunzi (1.3 nm)
Yanjiao (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyingjiao (3.2 nm)
Sheluo (3.2 nm)
Zhongliangzi (3.2 nm)
Erluo (2.5 nm)
Daopo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 39 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm S 163
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 89 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 102 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 103 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Daqiao Township, Huize County
26.8 nm N Ludian County
24.7 nm W 103rd meridian east
25.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:32 2016