Heizide, China Page

Other names: 嘿子的

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0401 Longitude 101.1060 Altitude (feet) 8467
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 24N Long (DMS) 101° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 2580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heizide Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heizide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heizide Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gezhila (1.0 nm)
Midilayao (1.7 nm)
Lilaowuqing (2.5 nm)
Caoguodiao (3.4 nm)
Shuwula (1.6 nm)
Ziwude (2.7 nm)
Yuxian (2.9 nm)
Bozha (3.0 nm)
Zicila (3.3 nm)
Changdi (3.6 nm)
Tademe (1.9 nm)
Aguqi (2.2 nm)
Yuzi (2.4 nm)
Guoladi (2.7 nm)
Caixila (3.6 nm)
Zhuheila Shangcun (0.6 nm)
Wei'e (1.6 nm)
Yuelahei (3.1 nm)
Qishibei (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 40 nm S 209
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 45 nm E 113
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 47 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 60 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
25.3 nm S 2009 Yunnan earthquake
25.9 nm S 2000 Yunnan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:50 2016