Hanke, China Page

Other names: 含可

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.4827 Longitude 100.1770 Altitude (feet) 5452
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 1661
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1602

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhu'en (1.4 nm)
Diguzhi (2.4 nm)
Puwan (2.6 nm)
Gaowan (3.3 nm)
Shangzhu'en (3.3 nm)
Muzhi (4.0 nm)
Washua (4.1 nm)
Mulaizhu (3.6 nm) Caokedu (0.5 nm)
Lumeiduken (0.9 nm)
Tujike (1.7 nm)
Zhugu (2.6 nm)
Gedi (3.7 nm)
Huayi (4.0 nm)
Gudi (2.7 nm)
Gudui (2.9 nm)
Shuizhaoba (4.5 nm)
Qizhi (4.5 nm)
Lamazuzha (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 31 nm E 83 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 32 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 48 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm W Baishuitai
11.4 nm S Daju (town)
12.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.5 nm SE 1996 Lijiang earthquake
13.6 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.0 nm S Tiger Leaping Gorge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:25 2016