Hanjiacun, China Page

Other names: 韩家村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.6233 Longitude 103.4790 Altitude (feet) 6154
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 1875
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanjiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujia (0.5 nm)
Pengjiacun (2.9 nm)
Banshan (2.9 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.9 nm)
Lujiacun (3.1 nm)
Xiaoganhe (0.8 nm)
Shibashang (0.9 nm)
Abuka (1.4 nm)
Beimichong (2.2 nm)
Daopo (3.0 nm)
Bufeichong (2.9 nm)
Yakou (2.5 nm)
Dalei (2.8 nm)
Zhaizi (3.2 nm)
Tianweiba (1.4 nm)
Tuanpo (2.3 nm)
Lubei (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiacun (3.0 nm)
Liuhe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 44 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 64 nm S 163
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 90 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 101 nm W 238
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 107 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW Daqiao Township, Huize County
24.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
26.5 nm W 103rd meridian east
28.3 nm E 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:27 2016