Guzhibai, China Page

Other names: 故支白

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0628 Longitude 103.5560 Altitude (feet) 5380
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 22E Altitude (meters) 1639
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guzhibai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhibai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guzhibai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuijing (1.3 nm)
Dazimi (1.5 nm)
Qiche (2.2 nm)
Hezuo (3.0 nm)
Mazhibei (3.2 nm)
Jimidi (1.6 nm)
Shangbazongzhai (1.8 nm)
Xituyi (2.6 nm)
Xiamaomaotou (2.7 nm)
Duoyi (3.4 nm)
Xishadi (3.4 nm)
Ximatang (3.5 nm)
Sanjia (3.3 nm)
Duanjiatian (3.6 nm)
Shangmaomaotou (3.7 nm)
Qike Wucun (3.7 nm)
Shuitangpo (1.9 nm)
Feigu (3.0 nm)
Jiuzhuangke (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 23 nm N 328
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 41 nm N 20
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 51 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Manhao
14.1 nm NE Faux Namti Bridge
15.0 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.3 nm SW Chung Chải


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:30 2016