Guluhe, China Page

Other names: 轱辘河

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4680 Longitude 98.7157 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 5N Long (DMS) 98° 42' 57E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8085

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guluhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guluhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guluhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaohe (1.0 nm)
Shengou (1.4 nm)
Shangzhai (1.9 nm)
Bazhu (2.2 nm)
Youcaidi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (2.9 nm)
Houjiamaquan (0.7 nm)
Changxingzhai (1.5 nm)
Tianxingzhai (2.3 nm)
Hongmunao (2.9 nm)
Yakoutian (3.5 nm)
Dadianhe (1.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhaihe (2.7 nm)
Xiaotang (3.2 nm)
Tangliping (3.2 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Jiangjia Xintian (2.2 nm)
Wantian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 10 nm W 248 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 30 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 42 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 81 nm W 261 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 84 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
10.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.3 nm NE Longling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:00 2016