Gudingtie, China Page

Other names: 故定贴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0805 Longitude 101.4970 Altitude (feet) 6784
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 2067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gudingtie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudingtie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudingtie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruobeijin (2.0 nm)
Yaojumie (2.3 nm)
Damaidi (2.6 nm)
Lawude (2.8 nm)
Lalie'ejian (2.9 nm)
Baizhigu (3.2 nm)
Yaojudi (3.5 nm)
Yepazou (0.7 nm)
Xixinlage (0.9 nm)
Lawugudu (1.5 nm)
Yipalazha (2.0 nm)
Dagayao (3.6 nm)
Azibo (0.6 nm)
Yikede (2.3 nm)
Geyao (3.0 nm)
Zhongpingzi (3.6 nm)
Laliyao (2.4 nm)
Laofangzi (2.6 nm)
Tademe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 29 nm E 134
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 31 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 56 nm W 227
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 68 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Yongren County
22.3 nm E 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
22.9 nm E List of earthquakes in China
26.6 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:26 2016