Gongdelin, China Page

Other names: 功德林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9962 Longitude 101.4240 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 101° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongdelin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongdelin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongdelin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqiang (1.4 nm)
Wulayi (2.0 nm)
Yangliuqing (2.9 nm)
Lijia (2.0 nm)
Bachong (2.2 nm)
Chenjia (2.6 nm)
Huzongqing (3.1 nm)
Xiacun (3.5 nm)
Zhangjia (1.2 nm)
Maidichong (2.0 nm)
Dabaizai (2.8 nm)
Daji (2.8 nm)
Hongtupo (3.1 nm)
Shaojia (3.4 nm)
Huangdongpo (3.7 nm)
Guojia (2.5 nm)
Shangbendong (3.3 nm)
Ganbahe (3.7 nm)
Shangpengmen (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 46 nm W 305
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 50 nm N 29
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 71 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 71 nm E 89 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 107 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture
7.8 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command
8.1 nm E Tsuyung Airfield
14.6 nm NW Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:11 2016