Erbin, China Page

Other names: 洱滨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6321 Longitude 100.2170 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45826

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erbin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erbin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erbin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taihe (0.9 nm)
Dajingpan (1.9 nm)
Shangwei Beicun (2.7 nm)
Liuguanchang (2.0 nm)
Dazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiayanghe (3.2 nm)
Xiadui (3.4 nm)
Xialongkan (3.8 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Manjiang (3.2 nm)
Shifangzi (3.6 nm)
Cangshanlu (1.4 nm)
Sijiao (1.5 nm)
Jinxing (2.2 nm)
Dali (2.9 nm)
Wenxian (3.0 nm)
Tianjing (2.9 nm)
Fuxing (3.3 nm)
Xiaguan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 5 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 30 nm E 111
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 62 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 66 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 117 nm W 231 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Xiaguan, Dali City
4.3 nm NW Dali University
5.5 nm NW Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
5.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
5.6 nm E Dali Airport
5.9 nm NW Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)
5.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:40 2016