Dengjiala, China Page

Other names: 等戛拉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.4199 Longitude 99.3771 Altitude (feet) 3612
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 12N Long (DMS) 99° 22' 38E Altitude (meters) 1100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5191

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dengjiala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banta (1.2 nm)
Mokou (3.8 nm)
Yongbule (4.6 nm)
Damannuo (1.8 nm)
Moyang (2.8 nm)
Banyao (4.1 nm)
Hkonghkaiam (4.8 nm)
Yinglang (0.9 nm)
Xingang (2.8 nm)
Yingjian (3.2 nm)
Hefeng (3.2 nm)
Fusheng (1.6 nm)
Manggao (2.3 nm)
Longkan (3.4 nm)
Laomianzhai (3.5 nm)
Guangke (4.3 nm)
Shangmangmao (4.5 nm)
Banmiwannen (4.8 nm)
Banhei (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 54 nm W 274
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 66 nm S 196
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 68 nm S 167 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 81 nm E 108 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Mong Lem
7.6 nm S Menglian Dai, Lahu and Va Autonomous County
18.6 nm SW Mang Lon
18.6 nm SW Pangkham


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:45 2016