Cunping, China Page

Other names: 寸坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9075 Longitude 99.8205 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 99° 49' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6849

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cunping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penchang (2.9 nm)
Qingguopu (2.8 nm)
Sanjia (1.0 nm)
Fengwu (1.0 nm)
Wencun (1.8 nm)
Shangdaqi (2.2 nm)
Jiangpang (3.0 nm)
Qieye (3.1 nm)
Xinfang (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.9 nm)
Songling (2.1 nm)
Changyi (2.3 nm)
Yueliangping (2.6 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)
Yicihe (2.7 nm)
Xiabeiyi (2.7 nm)
Huangluotang (3.3 nm)
Shicheng (3.5 nm)
Taolaoping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 31 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 51 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 56 nm E 119
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 62 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 92 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W List of earthquakes in China
14.4 nm NE Eryuan County
14.0 nm NE West Lake (Eryuan)
16.1 nm S Yangbi Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:06 2016