Bilada, China Page

Other names: 比拉答

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9149 Longitude 104.4940 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bilada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoda (1.3 nm)
Dalang (2.6 nm)
Shuitang (2.9 nm)
Mokeyi (3.1 nm)
Niuyutang (3.1 nm)
Shazipo (3.3 nm)
Mo'erduo (1.9 nm)
Ajiao Dazhai (2.3 nm)
Nongrenqing (2.3 nm)
Maxiku (3.2 nm)
Lanbancheng (3.2 nm)
Dabowan (3.6 nm)
Shunai (1.6 nm)
Shibanfang (1.9 nm)
Tuobaini (3.2 nm)
Xinfazhai (3.4 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.7 nm)
Shiyakou (2.8 nm)
Hunshuitang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 23 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 38 nm W 252
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm N 19 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 70 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
18.2 nm NW Qiubei County
20.2 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
24.5 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:44 2016