Bengxiang, China Page

Other names: 蚌相

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4659 Longitude 98.5356 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 57N Long (DMS) 98° 32' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8967

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bengxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangmao (2.3 nm)
Xinguangxin (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Bangdong (2.8 nm)
Pajie (1.0 nm)
Manggang (1.4 nm)
Neimangguai (2.0 nm)
Nahuai (2.6 nm)
Nali (3.1 nm)
Mangsai (0.8 nm)
Nayuan (1.6 nm)
Manghong (2.0 nm)
Dengxiang (2.1 nm)
Manghe (2.3 nm)
Gongmu (2.7 nm)
Nongxiang (3.4 nm)
Yinjin (3.4 nm)
Mangbie (3.5 nm)
Lamao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 3 nm S 183 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 28 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 49 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 71 nm W 260 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 84 nm W 310 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Dehong Dai and Jingpo Autonomous Prefecture
3.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.9 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
19.6 nm NE Longling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:56 2016