Bengpi, China Page

Other names: 蚌匹

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.3887 Longitude 101.4880 Altitude (feet) 4452
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 19N Long (DMS) 101° 29' 17E Altitude (meters) 1356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bengpi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengpi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengpi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihuiyao (0.7 nm)
Shanglagu (2.4 nm)
Naha (2.6 nm)
Xialagu (2.7 nm)
Yigu (3.2 nm)
Yangtianqing (3.0 nm)
Mojiaoshan (3.2 nm)
Nazhuang (2.4 nm)
Naliang (2.6 nm)
Baimahe (2.7 nm)
Baimaping (3.3 nm)
Ganbatang (1.8 nm)
Huiba (2.4 nm)
Xincun (3.4 nm)
Jidu (3.4 nm)
Xincun (0.7 nm)
Linjia (1.5 nm)
Naruan (1.9 nm)
Talu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 18 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 44 nm S 151
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 69 nm S 215
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 68 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 79 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.3 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.0 nm NE Renhe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:55 2016