Baomalong, China Page

Other names: 保马龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0653 Longitude 100.8610 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6121

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baomalong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baomalong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baomalong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muguazhe (1.4 nm)
Luonali (2.2 nm)
Majiezi (3.0 nm)
Aozi (3.1 nm)
Shanwei (3.2 nm)
Longtanshan (1.5 nm)
Xiaodagongshan (1.9 nm)
Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Mazhala (1.7 nm)
Nizhang (2.3 nm)
Wajiju (2.5 nm)
Yiheiyao (2.6 nm)
Wabudishan (3.0 nm)
Faga (3.3 nm)
Sheyaoshan (0.6 nm)
Laochenfen (2.3 nm)
Dazanhua (2.6 nm)
Yuping'an (3.2 nm)
Dadelang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 23 nm N 343
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 45 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 68 nm E 53
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 91 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 102 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
19.7 nm W Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
23.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.8 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:58 2016