Banlu, China Page

Other names: 半路

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4489 Longitude 100.3930 Altitude (feet) 6751
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 2057
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banlu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotian (1.1 nm)
Ganlanshan (1.5 nm)
Yanzijiao (1.7 nm)
Pingdi (2.2 nm)
Longzhupeng (2.8 nm)
Maiziqing (3.2 nm)
Yanzitou (0.5 nm)
Jiabatian (1.6 nm)
Heshangfen (2.0 nm)
Dacun (2.7 nm)
Pingdi (3.4 nm)
Guoyuan (1.6 nm)
Aozi (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (1.7 nm)
Maidijie (2.1 nm)
Jiezi (1.5 nm)
Haoziba (1.6 nm)
Yangjia (1.9 nm)
Shabahe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 47 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 62 nm N 17
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 72 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 75 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 104 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.8 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
10.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.8 nm N List of power stations in China
14.2 nm W Yun County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:04 2016