Baiyizhai, China Page

Other names: 摆依寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4254 Longitude 103.9260 Altitude (feet) 5994
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 1826
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11871

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baiyizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashidi (2.7 nm)
Hecaodi (3.0 nm)
Lannidong (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Mujichong (3.4 nm)
Sanjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Dengjiaotian (1.8 nm)
Baizuge (3.0 nm)
Xiaomalishu (3.2 nm)
Yihadi (3.3 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.5 nm)
Longshujiao (1.6 nm)
Guihuashu (1.7 nm)
Longshujiao (3.1 nm)
Shangzhai (3.6 nm)
Muqihei (3.8 nm)
Donggualin (1.2 nm)
Suozuodi (3.0 nm)
Xiaopuzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 18 nm N 342
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 23 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 32 nm W 266
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 114 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW Faux Namti Bridge
16.5 nm E Panzhihua Township
18.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.7 nm E Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:21 2016