Baishadi, China Page

Other names: 白沙地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7680 Longitude 103.6960 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 46E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15340

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baishadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaishan (0.8 nm)
Erhuangdi (1.4 nm)
Zhongliangzi (1.6 nm)
Powu (3.0 nm)
Shaochongjiao (1.5 nm)
Kangjia Wanzi (2.6 nm)
Miaojia (3.0 nm)
Luobuyi (3.2 nm)
Xiatuojia (2.6 nm)
Dasongke (2.6 nm)
Shangtuojia (2.8 nm)
Dapingzi (3.4 nm)
Baiyicun (2.5 nm)
Sejuni (2.9 nm)
Daqing (3.2 nm)
Hewanzi (3.2 nm)
Xiao'aotang (3.3 nm)
Hujiacun (3.5 nm)
Erguanying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm S 174
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 108 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SE 104th meridian east
21.4 nm W Daqiao Township, Huize County
25.0 nm N Ludian County
32.0 nm NW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:25 2016