Zhenjia Wancun, China Page

Other names: 甄家湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1793 Longitude 109.3530 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2560

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhenjia Wancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenjia Wancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenjia Wancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjia Wancun (1.2 nm)
Zhifangcun (1.2 nm)
Hongtonggou (2.1 nm)
Pujia Goucun (2.6 nm)
Niujuan Yaozi (1.0 nm)
Mijia Goucun (1.2 nm)
Zhenjiawan (1.3 nm)
Nanyi Goucun (2.4 nm)
Mazijiecun (2.6 nm)
Longyigou (2.7 nm)
Mazijie (3.2 nm)
Daozhen (1.0 nm)
Lishuyao (2.3 nm)
Manzhuanghecun (2.6 nm)
Liulimaocun (0.8 nm)
Shijiawan (1.3 nm)
Sigouhecun (2.8 nm)
Huazhuanggou (3.3 nm)
Lanjia Chuancun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 29 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 92 nm S 183
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 92 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NW Yangshao culture
15.9 nm SW Fu County
15.8 nm NW Ganquan County
23.3 nm N Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:25 2016