Zhangyuanmao, China Page

Other names: 张元峁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3108 Longitude 107.9330 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangyuanmao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuanmao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyuanmao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.3 nm)
Wuyaozi (1.9 nm)
Dazhuangke (2.6 nm)
Houjian (3.2 nm)
Liujing (3.5 nm)
Shangendicun (3.4 nm)
Heyaoxiancun (3.2 nm)
Wulijiancun (3.5 nm)
Zhangmeijing (3.7 nm)
Shenkouzicun (1.8 nm)
Xiashenkouzi (2.1 nm)
Liuyuanliang Dongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yangwancun (3.5 nm)
Xueshuiwan (3.4 nm)
Shenshan (1.6 nm)
Luanjingshan (2.8 nm)
Shanglangyaoxian (3.2 nm)
Sunkeyaoxian (3.7 nm)
Liangtaipan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 92 nm S 190 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 94 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Dingbian County
22.5 nm SE Wuqi County
30.5 nm N 108th meridian east
25.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:10 2016