Zhanghu Goucun, China Page

Other names: 张虎沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3729 Longitude 110.1360 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanghu Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghu Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghu Goucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuang (3.2 nm)
Dianfangcun (3.3 nm)
Huangjia Goucun (1.8 nm)
Yeliangwancun (2.1 nm)
Bianjiapan (2.6 nm)
Anya (2.8 nm)
Chonggetai (3.3 nm)
Hanjia Pocun (3.1 nm)
Gaoshamaocun (3.5 nm)
Wangdapancun (1.4 nm)
Majialiang (1.7 nm)
Bainan Goucun (2.2 nm)
Wangchacun (2.6 nm)
Wangnan Goucun (2.9 nm)
Chengjiayao (1.1 nm)
Nuanshui Goucun (2.0 nm)
Xinshengcun (2.6 nm)
Hua'erzui (3.7 nm)
Yuanyichang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 25 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 68 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm S Jia County, Shaanxi
21.8 nm N List of coal power stations
21.8 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
20.1 nm W Yulin Xisha Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:21 2016