Zhaimao, China Page

Other names: 寨峁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.0172 Longitude 110.4270 Altitude (feet) 3464
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 1055
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaimao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaimao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaimao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojiachagou (0.5 nm)
Majia Gaigou (2.8 nm)
Zhaocangmao (2.6 nm)
Naomaoshan (1.4 nm)
Xiashilagou (1.4 nm)
Niupita (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Shangshilagou (3.7 nm)
Shenshuta (3.9 nm)
Majialiang (3.5 nm)
Huangniangcheng (1.2 nm)
Yanmao (3.0 nm)
Nianfangwan (0.4 nm)
Chenjia Goucha (1.0 nm)
Shuimo (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Laohu Goupancun (2.8 nm)
Zhejiashan (3.1 nm)
Caoduoshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 38 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 55 nm S 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 94 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 109 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
12.2 nm S Shenmu County
16.5 nm NE Fugu County
20.8 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:11 2016