Yuanqu, China Page

Other names: 员曲

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.3823 Longitude 109.4704 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 109° 28' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35823

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuanqu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanqu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengducun (1.5 nm)
Dengjiawan (1.8 nm)
Beizhuangli (0.8 nm)
Donglicun (1.9 nm)
Heliu (2.1 nm)
Xiwangcun (2.5 nm)
Beiyancun (3.1 nm)
Beiyangcun (0.9 nm)
Hejiacun (1.9 nm)
Zhanghu (2.7 nm)
Ludongcun (0.9 nm)
Kangpo (0.9 nm)
Wanqucun (1.4 nm)
Tunzhangcun (1.6 nm)
Baolicun (2.3 nm)
Podi (2.4 nm)
Caozhuang (2.7 nm)
Xinhecun (2.9 nm)
Wangshangwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 19 nm N 324
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 17 nm W 269
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 35 nm W 276 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Weinan Railway Station
7.2 nm N Weinan
7.2 nm N Linwei District
7.3 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Weinan
9.2 nm N Weinan North Railway Station
11.2 nm NE Weinan Weihe Grand Bridge
9.8 nm W Terracotta Army


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:27 2016