Yingluta, China Page

Other names: 硬路塔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 39.3735 Longitude 110.9440 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingluta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingluta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingluta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacha (0.7 nm)
Shiyaogou (2.0 nm)
Miaogedu (2.4 nm)
Baicaomao (2.9 nm)
Fengze Geta (1.3 nm)
Chenjia Gedu (2.1 nm)
Guojiayan (2.6 nm)
Tianjialiang (3.3 nm)
Dalumaoliang (3.3 nm)
Yu'ergou (3.8 nm)
Nianyan (3.9 nm)
Sandaomaoliang (1.7 nm)
Shata (2.3 nm)
Zhongzuiliang (3.4 nm)
Sishangdita (1.3 nm)
Dadunyan (2.4 nm)
Tianheliang (3.1 nm)
Shizuiliang (3.4 nm)
Wangjieyan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 50 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40928 Medium Hohhot Air Base 82 nm N 9
ZBOW BAV Medium Baotou Airport Baotou 83 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 87 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBHH HET Medium BAITA Hohhot 97 nm N 24 Aero Mongolia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N 111th meridian east
11.2 nm E List of coal power stations
11.2 nm E List of major power stations in Shanxi
13.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:01 2016