Yingdiliang, China Page

Other names: 硬地梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5391 Longitude 109.1860 Altitude (feet) 4589
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 21N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 1398
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingdiliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingdiliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingdiliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangjia Pancun (2.2 nm)
Machengjie (2.6 nm)
Xietiao (2.9 nm)
Haoqiaoliang (3.2 nm)
Dalian Goucun (1.7 nm)
Xinyaowan (2.4 nm)
Bawangou (2.7 nm)
Gaoliang (2.6 nm)
Dongmengou (4.2 nm)
Nanjie (4.4 nm)
Yingtujie (4.2 nm)
Dunshan (4.3 nm)
Andingshan (2.8 nm)
Zhangxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Shuangcheng (3.1 nm)
Huangxinyao (1.1 nm)
Dashuigouzhang (3.0 nm)
Shayaoxiancun (4.3 nm)
Dazhaiqiaocun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 52 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 56 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm W Jingbian County
22.5 nm NW 109th meridian east
22.3 nm NE Hengshan District, Yulin
23.5 nm SE Zichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:25 2016