Xujiapan, China Page

Other names: 许家畔

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.6914 Longitude 108.0570 Altitude (feet) 5232
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 1594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2736

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujiapan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiapan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiapan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houliushuzui (0.5 nm)
Buzi (2.0 nm)
Zhanggou (2.4 nm)
Yeshanpan (2.9 nm)
Qinglingou (1.4 nm)
Wudaosi (1.4 nm)
Jinzhuanghe (2.5 nm)
Miaozuizi (2.5 nm)
Gaoxinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhuangzipan (3.1 nm)
Yanggou (1.8 nm)
Baiyangshu Zuizi (2.2 nm)
Haizigou (3.4 nm)
Wuhecun (1.4 nm)
Gaocha (1.4 nm)
Gaoqu (2.5 nm)
Qianguokelang (3.3 nm)
Wayaopan (3.5 nm)
Yanchacun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 57 nm S 202 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 72 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW 108th meridian east
16.6 nm S Huachi County
18.1 nm N Wuqi County
29.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:27 2016