Xindian Hecun, China Page

Other names: 新店河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.9447 Longitude 110.3320 Altitude (feet) 2673
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 55E Altitude (meters) 814
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5891

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xindian Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindian Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xindian Hecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Sanglanghecun (2.5 nm)
Yanchasi (2.7 nm)
Moshancun (2.7 nm)
Xiaodouyuan (3.1 nm)
Yantouyuancun (3.4 nm)
Renjia Shancun (2.4 nm)
Dajuhecun (2.7 nm)
Liujia Yaocun (3.5 nm)
Anjia Pancun (3.5 nm)
Yangjia Pingcun (1.3 nm)
Xujia Yuancun (1.6 nm)
Huijuyuancun (2.0 nm)
Dongguacun (3.0 nm)
Majia Qiancun (3.3 nm)
Haojiaqu (3.6 nm)
Liujiashan (2.0 nm)
Haojia Shancun (3.2 nm)
Jiangli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 41 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 77 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 91 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 82 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm N Qingjian County
15.3 nm W Yanchuan County
18.1 nm SE Yonghe County
27.4 nm SW Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016