Taoshumao, China Page

Other names: 桃树峁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1933 Longitude 108.8610 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3151

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taoshumao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshumao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshumao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmao (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.8 nm)
Sitai (2.8 nm)
Hezhouwan (1.1 nm)
Chengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Daping (3.6 nm)
Ningtiaowan (4.3 nm)
Qianchenghe (4.3 nm)
Yangwan (1.5 nm)
Liujia Hecun (1.9 nm)
Yunpanshan (3.0 nm)
Xiequcun (3.8 nm)
Gaowan (1.4 nm)
Yangutang (2.0 nm)
Miaohequcun (3.5 nm)
Yaogoucun (3.4 nm)
Matiwan (3.9 nm)
Zhujia Wanzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 47 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 78 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 103 nm S 216 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
19.8 nm S Loess Plateau
20.8 nm SE Ansai District
24.1 nm N Jingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:39 2016