Tanliangshang, China Page

Other names: 坍梁上

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.8740 Longitude 106.6841 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 3E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanliangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanliangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanliangshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhongpu (0.9 nm)
Songjiashan (1.6 nm)
Xitangzi (2.0 nm)
Xishanshang (2.3 nm)
Shangyangpo (1.3 nm)
Renjiagou (1.6 nm)
Wafangzi (2.3 nm)
Laozhuang (2.8 nm)
Qingyagou (3.1 nm)
Hejiayao (1.6 nm)
Shaoguoping (1.8 nm)
Weizichanghe (2.6 nm)
Goujiawan (1.5 nm)
Shishanping (1.8 nm)
Shuangquansi (2.2 nm)
Dujiawan (2.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Yangjiayinpo (2.7 nm)
Goujiayuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 51 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm N 44
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 57 nm N 315 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 101 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
15.1 nm W Liangdang County
20.1 nm SE Liuba County
28.1 nm NE Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:43 2016