Songshuwan, China Page

Other names: 松树湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9074 Longitude 106.9724 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 21E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songshuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiayuan (0.3 nm)
Yinpo (0.7 nm)
Yinmusi (1.6 nm)
Yinmusicun (1.7 nm)
Zhujiaba (1.6 nm)
Duiyaoba (2.0 nm)
Laozhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongjiaping (1.0 nm)
Longtanzi (2.1 nm)
Baozishan (0.6 nm)
Baozi Shan (0.6 nm)
Kongguanzi (1.2 nm)
Kongguancun (1.2 nm)
Wayaoping (1.6 nm)
Jiangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Jiangjia Shan (1.7 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Yuanzi (2.1 nm)
Laozhuang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 44 nm N 33
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 50 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 67 nm W 305 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 67 nm E 70
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 111 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW Feng County, Shaanxi
18.7 nm S Liuba County
22.2 nm N Spiral (railway)
20.1 nm NE Taibai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:09 2016