Shaocun, China Page

Other names: 勺村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.4739 Longitude 110.1100 Altitude (feet) 3569
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 1087
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujialiang (1.2 nm)
Pingyuancun (1.9 nm)
Gaojia Chuancun (2.6 nm)
Hujia Hecun (2.7 nm)
Xiaduohai (1.1 nm)
Angou (2.0 nm)
Nangou (2.9 nm)
Lujiaogou (2.8 nm)
Beiyangcun (3.1 nm)
Xiaduanjia (1.1 nm)
Zhengjialing (2.6 nm)
Jiezi Pingcun (2.9 nm)
Mushengcun (2.9 nm)
Congzuocun (3.2 nm)
Aqingcun (0.8 nm)
Majia (1.5 nm)
Tong'erwan (2.5 nm)
Tongwan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 28 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 71 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 96 nm S 172
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 92 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Yanchang County
22.5 nm S Yichuan County, Shaanxi
24.8 nm N Yanchuan County
25.4 nm SE Hukou Waterfall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:23 2016