Muqu, China Page

Other names: 苜渠

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.7577 Longitude 110.0810 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1589

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muqu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muqu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangke (2.4 nm)
Daling Linchang (3.0 nm)
Machangcun (3.0 nm)
Huashiya (4.1 nm)
Yushuyao (0.7 nm)
Xinminjie (1.2 nm)
Liangjia Wancun (1.4 nm)
Layugou (1.8 nm)
Dongjiahe (2.4 nm)
Huayuan (2.4 nm)
Getai (3.4 nm)
Dongzhaiziliang (3.8 nm)
Shichang (4.6 nm)
Daguanpo (3.1 nm)
Luozigou (3.9 nm)
Mengjiazui (0.8 nm)
Zhaiziwan (3.0 nm)
Daling (3.5 nm)
Liugoucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 54 nm S 165
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 58 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 60 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 78 nm S 211
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 70 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W Huanglong County
20.6 nm N Yichuan County, Shaanxi
25.0 nm NE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
25.1 nm E List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:41 2016