Malanzhen, China Page

Other names: Ma-lan-chen,Ma-lan

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 35.2739 Longitude 108.6433 Altitude (feet) 4343
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 36E Altitude (meters) 1323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13780

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malanzhen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malanzhen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malanzhen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Yaoxian (4.0 nm)
Dawan (5.3 nm)
Huaizhuangzi (6.2 nm)
Caigou (6.5 nm)
Sigouliang (6.3 nm)
Qianmayuan (7.0 nm)
Xiqu (8.8 nm)
Zhuanjiao (3.9 nm)
Dongjiadian (4.9 nm)
Heimawan (5.2 nm)
Liujiadian (5.6 nm)
Haojiashan (7.3 nm)
Shaoguoliang (8.0 nm)
Xiniuzhuang (8.9 nm)
Xiadongzigou (9.4 nm)
Zhang'anzi (9.8 nm)
Diaolinguan (10.6 nm)
Lijiahe (10.0 nm)
Shimen (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 49 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 47 nm S 141
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 58 nm S 156
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm W 302 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 92 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Qiutou
13.9 nm SW Xunyi County
15.3 nm NW Zhengning County
27.6 nm S Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:07 2016