Jiaojiawan, China Page

Other names: 焦家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0716 Longitude 106.5548 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 33' 17E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14055

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaojiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiba (0.7 nm)
Datiantaishan (1.1 nm)
Shiyaowan (2.4 nm)
Yujiashan (2.7 nm)
Qilong (1.0 nm)
Qingshan (1.4 nm)
Yangpogou (2.0 nm)
Lianghekou (2.6 nm)
Ma'anqiao (1.2 nm)
Hongfanzui (2.3 nm)
Hujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Songjiayahuo (2.3 nm)
Cijiaoba (2.5 nm)
Zhongmenzi (0.7 nm)
Chunshuwan (1.3 nm)
Fujiayuan (1.6 nm)
Mamianpo (1.8 nm)
Shuanglongsi (2.1 nm)
Lijiaping (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 22 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm N 339 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 98 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Mount Dingjun
7.3 nm NE Mian County
21.7 nm SW Ningqiang County
23.6 nm E Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:50 2016