Fangjia Hecun, China Page

Other names: 房家河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.0132 Longitude 110.2650 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5978

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangjia Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjia Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjia Hecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiliujia Shancun (0.8 nm)
Renyaocun (1.4 nm)
Yangjia Shancun (2.3 nm)
Zhaojia Hecun (1.4 nm)
Sanchakou (1.5 nm)
Qianhecun (2.8 nm)
Houhecun (3.0 nm)
Nanguacun (3.3 nm)
Hejia Guacun (3.5 nm)
Shuangmiaohecun (1.7 nm)
Dajuhecun (2.5 nm)
Liujia Yaocun (2.6 nm)
Huadiaoyuan (1.6 nm)
Dongjia Goucun (2.4 nm)
Sanglanghecun (2.8 nm)
Yanchasi (2.9 nm)
Xigouhecun (2.9 nm)
Moshancun (3.3 nm)
Hetu Pingcun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 40 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 86 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 83 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 84 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Qingjian County
14.1 nm SW Yanchuan County
23.2 nm SE Yonghe County
29.6 nm N Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:44 2016