Dizhuanggou, China Page

Other names: 低庄沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.5609 Longitude 107.9649 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 57' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dizhuanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dizhuanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dizhuanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanshuping (2.0 nm)
Tianbacun (2.4 nm)
Xiashawocun (2.6 nm)
Changjiaoba (3.1 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.2 nm)
Xiaonanpingcun (3.2 nm)
Shuizhugou (3.7 nm)
Danangou (4.1 nm)
Heitanzi (1.0 nm)
Changjiaobaxiang (1.3 nm)
Nanhe (1.5 nm)
Sanjiaoshiwan (1.6 nm)
Luwan (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawancun (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.7 nm)
Tangwancun (1.9 nm)
Yuanjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongyuedianxiang (3.5 nm)
Xiaogoukou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 45 nm N 19
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 47 nm N 41
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 66 nm N 36 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Foping County
21.6 nm E Ningshan County
27.9 nm S Muma River
29.0 nm SW Yangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:53 2016