Daohuimiao, China Page

Other names: 倒回庙

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7540 Longitude 107.2382 Altitude (feet) 4530
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 18E Altitude (meters) 1380
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daohuimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daohuimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daohuimiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangpo (1.5 nm)
Mopanshan (3.1 nm)
Luejiahetan (3.0 nm)
Yangpoli (3.1 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Taoyuan (1.1 nm)
Xialing (1.4 nm)
Xiatunanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shanggaoshiya (2.8 nm)
Sanmalahe (3.1 nm)
Jijiahe (3.4 nm)
Sishimuling (3.7 nm)
Pantoupo (1.8 nm)
Guojialing (2.0 nm)
Ying'an (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaquewan (3.3 nm)
Niujialing (1.0 nm)
Liziping (2.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 17 nm S 139
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 65 nm N 15 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 58 nm E 119
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm W 260 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Qianyang County
11.4 nm SE List of HVDC projects
15.5 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.7 nm SE Fengxiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:08 2016