Caojia Pingcun, China Page

Other names: 曹家坪村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1971 Longitude 109.8820 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caojia Pingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Pingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Pingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiapan (1.7 nm)
Fengjia Chacun (2.2 nm)
Gaojia Chacun (2.8 nm)
Donggoucun (1.2 nm)
Fengzuitoucun (1.4 nm)
Houwujiagou (2.0 nm)
Baijia Yancun (2.3 nm)
Shajia Hecun (2.7 nm)
Laobaigou (3.2 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Quanjiamao (3.2 nm)
Guojia Hecun (3.2 nm)
Qiuyu Goucun (1.9 nm)
Yanjia Pingcun (2.2 nm)
Ciyaogou (2.1 nm)
Dantoucun (2.4 nm)
Yangjiayuanzi (2.6 nm)
Yangjia Hecun (3.4 nm)
Yangjia Goucun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 37 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 71 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 104 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S Yanchuan County
18.1 nm NW Shaanbei
16.8 nm E Qingjian County
23.1 nm N Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:44 2016