Zhenhezhuang, China Page

Other names: 枕河庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9092 Longitude 117.0310 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99564

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhenhezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenhezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenhezhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dahuaishu (3.5 nm)
Chengjia Huaguan (1.3 nm)
Dazhoucun (1.8 nm)
Dahoucun (3.4 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Guojialou (4.1 nm)
Dongwujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Pujiazhai (1.8 nm)
Qijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Ciyaodong (3.3 nm)
Ciyao (3.4 nm)
Beiliujia (1.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongsiwang (2.9 nm)
Maoyizhuang (3.7 nm)
Da'anzhuang (3.6 nm)
Gaojiacun (4.1 nm)
Nanyi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 46 nm N 353
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 49 nm S 222 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 57 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 85 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 83 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N Tai'an Railway Station (Shandong)
16.0 nm N Tai'an
14.3 nm SW Ningyang County
17.0 nm N Daiyue District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:33 2016