Zhanglou, China Page

Other names: 张楼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0677 Longitude 115.7330 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanglou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanglou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xitaiji (2.0 nm)
Xudanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Chenlou (2.4 nm)
Jiuqicun (2.5 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Houlu (3.2 nm)
Liuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Wangji (1.5 nm)
Wangyankou (1.9 nm)
Gu'an (2.3 nm)
Sanyiji (1.5 nm)
Lilou (1.5 nm)
Wangshuanglou (2.1 nm)
Lizhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangpolou (2.5 nm)
Hunyuanmiao (2.5 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhulou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 32 nm E 65 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 71 nm W 255
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 89 nm E 123
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 108 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Dingtao District
11.4 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
15.7 nm W Zhangwan, Shandong
17.7 nm NW Heze


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:35 2016