Youpo, China Page

Other names: 酉坡

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4318 Longitude 117.5020 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63961

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heishan (1.8 nm)
Luchangzi (2.0 nm)
Luye (2.1 nm)
Huashan (2.7 nm)
Fujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiyuhenan (1.8 nm)
Fengwo (2.9 nm)
Huduoluo (3.3 nm)
Shangqiulin (3.5 nm)
Luzuquan (3.8 nm)
Xiaolou (1.6 nm)
Huayu (1.8 nm)
Xingjiayu (2.8 nm)
Shangyou (3.1 nm)
Xizhanli (2.9 nm)
Dashan (1.9 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiangshuihe (3.4 nm)
Hukouya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 29 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 31 nm W 298
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 50 nm E 78
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 88 nm S 219 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 79 nm E 80 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
14.6 nm N List of sites in Jinan
14.6 nm N Zhujiayu
17.2 nm N Baimai Springs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:20 2016