Yejiagou, China Page

Other names: 业家沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5747 Longitude 118.1690 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39926

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yejiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Waziping (2.3 nm)
Yangshudi (2.6 nm)
Dingwangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Danian (1.8 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Lushan (3.1 nm)
Hujiagou (3.5 nm)
Qiandongjia Yuzi (3.6 nm)
Lilin (3.9 nm)
Daliang (2.6 nm)
Shutang (3.1 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Quanqiao (2.6 nm)
Dongchangming (2.9 nm)
Xiaobu (3.2 nm)
Dashansi (3.2 nm)
Huashishanzi (3.6 nm)
Yanling (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 33 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 63 nm N 15
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 69 nm S 149 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 67 nm E 65
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 79 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm S Beishanyang
14.6 nm E Yinan County
18.8 nm N Yedian
20.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:48 2016