Yeguantun, China Page

Other names: 业官屯

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.6405 Longitude 116.3140 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80073

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yeguantun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeguantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeguantun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhuang (1.5 nm)
Wuzhao (1.7 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Douzhang (3.1 nm)
Sanlou (1.2 nm)
Mazhuang (2.4 nm)
Xumiao (2.8 nm)
Liwang (3.2 nm)
Qieziwang (3.5 nm)
Wangludianhou (1.6 nm)
Shibao (2.2 nm)
Beixin (2.4 nm)
Cailiu (1.1 nm)
Xujiafang (2.2 nm)
Wanglao (2.6 nm)
Renjiangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Beibali (2.7 nm)
Dinglou (3.7 nm)
Tangjiawa (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 29 nm E 85
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 51 nm N 349
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 45 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 80 nm S 178 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S List of coal power stations
15.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
19.8 nm S Guguantun
18.5 nm SW Dongchangfu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:40 2016